The Coventry Mystery Plays Keith Miles

ISBN: 9780435236007

Published:

Hardcover


Description

The Coventry Mystery Plays  by  Keith Miles

The Coventry Mystery Plays by Keith Miles
| Hardcover | PDF, EPUB, FB2, DjVu, AUDIO, mp3, ZIP | | ISBN: 9780435236007 | 7.23 Mb

Pseudonyms: Edward Marston, A.E. Marston, Martin Inigo, Conrad Allen, David Garland, Christopher T. MountjoyKeith Miles (born 1940) is an English author, who writes under his own name and also historical fiction and mystery novels under the pseudonym Edward Marston. He is known for his mysteries set in the world of Elizabethan theater.

He has also written a series of novels based on events in the Domesday Book.The protagonist of the theater series is Nicholas Bracewell, the bookholder of a leading Elizabethan theater company (in an alternate non-Shakespearean universe).The latter series two protagonists are the Norman soldier Ralph Delchard and the former novitiate turned lawyer Gervase Bret, who is half Norman and half Saxon.His latest series of novels are based in early Victorian period and revolve around the fictional railway detective Inspector Robert Colbeck.Series:* City Hospital* Action Scene* Alan Saxon* Merlin Richards



Enter the sum





Related Archive Books



Related Books


Comments

Comments for "The Coventry Mystery Plays":


gajowka-vita.pl

©2009-2015 | DMCA | Contact us